#1 Source for Florida High School Basketball Recruiting, News and Rankings
Florida Hoops
Facebook Twitter

2014 FH 100

FINAL UPDATE on May 7, 2014

Rank Name Pos High School College Rating
# 1 Joel Berry PG Lake Highland Prep NORTH CAROLINA
5 Stars
# 2 D’Angelo Russell SG Montverde Academy OHIO STATE
5 Star
# 3 Grayson Allen CG Providence DUKE
5 Star
# 4 Brandon Francis SG Arlington Country Day FLORIDA
5 Star
# 5 Anas Osama C West Oaks LOUISVILLE
5 Star
# 6 Ricky Doyle C Bishop Verot MICHIGAN
5 Star
# 7 Justin Bibbs SF Montverde Academy VIRGINIA TECH
5 Stars
# 8 Adonys Henriquez SG Orl. Christian Prep UCF
5 Stars
# 9 Michael Gilmore PF Rickards VCU
4 Star
# 10 Dante Buford PF Arlington Country Day OKLAHOMA
4 Star
# 11 Nate Mason PG Arlington Country Day MINNESOTA
4 Star
# 12 Keondre Dew SG Elev8 Academy TULSA
4 Star
# 13 BJ Taylor CG Boone UCF
4 Star
# 14 Gyorgy Goloman C Sagemont UCLA
4 Star
# 15 Chris Egi PF Montverde Academy HARVARD
4 Star
# 16 Justin Gray SG Berkeley Prep TEXAS TECH
4 Star
# 17 Trey Mourning PF Ransom Everglades GEORGETOWN
4 Star
# 18 Chai Baker SG Malone OREGON STATE
4 Star
# 19 Makinde London PF Montverde Academy XAVIER
4 Star
# 20 Lance Tejada PG Ely EAST CAROLINA
4 Star
# 21 Zach Johnson SG Norland FGCU
4 Star
# 22 Oliver Black PF IMG Academy MISSISSIPPI ST
4 Star
# 23 Jeff Garrett SF Oldsmar Christian ALABAMA
4 Star
# 24 Mitchell Wilbekin PG Rock School WAKE FOREST
4 Star
# 25 Willie Carmichael C Wekiva TENNESSEE
4 Star
# 26 JT Escobar CG FAMU High OLE MISS
4 Star
# 27 Tysean Powell PF IMG Academy DUQUESNE
4 Star
# 28 Terrell Miller PF Arlington Country Day UCF
4 Star
# 29 DJ Clayton SF Elev8 Academy W. KENTUCKY
4 Star
# 30 Dan Manzi PF Tampa Bay Christian UT-PAN AMERICAN
4 Star
# 31 Dmitri Thompson SF Orl. Christian Prep ELON
4 Star
# 32 Chivarsky Corbett SF Tampa Catholic DELAWARE
4 Star
# 33 Joseph Lopez PF South Miami WINTHROP
4 Star
# 34 Jordan Caroline PF Montverde Academy SO. ILLINOIS
4 Star
# 35 Christian Terrell CG Providence FGCU
4 Star
# 36 Malik Carter PG Potter’s House NEW MEXICO JC
4 Star
# 37 Traevis Graham SF Martin County FLA ATLANTIC
4 Star
# 38 Dayon Griffin CG St. Petersburg LOUISIANA TECH
4 Star
# 39 Wyatt Sikora C Florida Christian STETSON
4 Star
# 40 Drake Lamont C American Heritage W. MICHIGAN
4 Star
# 41 Sammis Reyes PF North Broward Prep HAWAII
4 Star
# 42 Marquel Willis SF Oak Ridge MOREHEAD ST
4 Star
# 43 Derrick Brooks PG Bartow WOFFORD
4 Star
# 44 Isaiah Jackson SF The Villages GEORGE MASON
4 Star
# 45 Isaiah Ford PG Trinity Christian VIRGINIA TECH (FB)
4 Star
# 46 Pape Diatta SF Rock School
4 Star
# 47 Nick Havener PF Sarasota Riverview BOSTON U
4 Star
# 48 Sidney Umude SF St. Thomas Aquinas YOUNGSTOWN ST
4 Star
# 49 Jason Massey SG American Heritage BROWN
4 Stars
# 50 Eddie Keith SF Edgewater TOWSON
4 Star
# 51 Jacobi Boykins SF Lakewood LOUISIANA TECH
4 Star
# 52 Lance Crawford PG Sagemont UMASS-LOWELL
4 Star
# 53 Jonathan Joseph SF Orl. Christian Prep STETSON
4 Star
# 54 Ladarius Chester SG Arlington Country Day
4 Star
# 55 Hari Hall PF Ribault JAMES MADISON
4 Star
# 56 Paul Turner SG Victory Rock
4 Star
# 57 Ladamien Keys PF Arlington Country Day
4 Star
# 58 Jeff Merton PF Community School ROLLINS
3 Star
# 59 Richard Lee SG Northeast UT MARTIN
3 Star
# 60 Tyrell Williams C Norland WYOMING
3 Star
# 61 Jace Hogan PF Holy Trinity NAVY
3 Star
# 62 Isaiah Hobbs SG Lake Worth Christian UT PAN AMERICAN
3 Star
# 63 Rodney Simeon SF Boyd Anderson TENNESSEE ST
3 Star
# 64 Savante Frazier PG Lake Wales TENNESSEE TECH
3 Star
# 65 Daishon Smith CG Eagle’s View EASTERN FL ST
3 Star
# 66 Chris Shields PF Elev8 Academy
3 Star
# 67 Bryce Nickels PF Sickles YOUNGSTOWN ST
3 Star
# 68 Brandon Maxwell CG Orl. Christian Prep CHATTANOOGA
3 Star
# 69 David Efianayi PG Ocoee GARDNER WEBB
3 Star
# 70 Isaiah Omoregie PF Oldsmar Christian
3 Star
# 71 Cuyler Mosley SG Timber Creek TOLEDO
3 Star
# 72 Reginald Kissoonial PF Raines N’WESTERN ST
3 Star
# 73 Jahyde Gardner PF Potter’s House EAST MISS CC
3 Star
# 74 KJ Maura PG Arlington Country Day ABILENE CHRISTIAN
3 Star
# 75 RJ June SF Oviedo NW KANSAS ST
3 Star
# 76 Jay Henderson SG Lake Highland Prep
3 Star
# 77 Roderick Davis PF Brandon WRIGHT STATE
3 Star
# 78 George Brammeier PF Bloomingdale LIPSCOMB
3 Star
# 79 Hunter Osceola PG American Heritage BARRY
3 Star
# 80 Corey Mendez CG Northeast STETSON
3 Star
# 81 Justin Massey SG American Heritage
3 Star
# 82 Larry McKnight SG Norland WOFFORD
3 Star
# 83 John Childs C River Ridge SAINT LEO
3 Star
# 84 Ali Sinera C Arlington Country Day CHIPOLA
3 Star
# 85 Dondre Duffus PG Boyd Anderson ST PETERSBURG
3 Star
# 86 Aaron Horne SF Lake Worth PALM BEACH ST
3 Star
# 87 Nicksen Blanc PF Port Charlotte LINCOLN MEMORIAL
3 Star
# 88 Jacolby Harris CG North Broward Prep BUTLER CC
3 Star
# 89 Dexter Graham SF Oviedo NW FLORIDA ST
3 Star
# 90 Joe Kirby CG Sagemont RICHMOND
3 Star
# 91 Vosean Crumbie PG IMG Academy SANTA FE CC
3 Star
# 92 Isiah Thomas PG Oldsmar Christian UCF (WO)
3 Star
# 93 Marshall Holmes SG Berkeley Prep UCF (WO)
3 Star
# 94 Jordan Cooper SF Sagemont BRANDEIS
3 Star
# 95 Bernard Edwards PG Lehigh JACKSONVILLE
3 Star
# 96 Deandre Turner SF Winter Park BROWARD CC
3 Star
# 97 Ruben Monroe SF WekivaSagemont GULF COAST ST
3 Star
# 98 Othniel Shelton SF Vanguard TAMPA
3 Star
# 99 Craig Wilmore SF Mainland DAYTONA ST
3 Star
# 100 Devaughn Jenkins PF Rock School COLL of CENTRAL FL
3 Star



↑ Top